Skip to main content

2020 Sponsors

50 Men Who Can Cook

Thank you to our 2020 Sponsors

*denotes in-kind donation      +denotes in-kind & cash donation


Top Chef Sponsor


Executive Chef Sponsors


Master Chef Sponsors


Private Chef Sponsors

Avinext

Leonard & Nancy Berry

Century Square

Commerce National Bank

Dexter & Co. Insurance

Element Retirement & Investment Consultants

Party Time Rentals *

Pride Cleaners+

R&S Leasing

Schultz Engineering - Joe & Julie Schultz

Spirit of Texas Bank

Stylecraft Builders, Inc.

The Eagle*

Whiskey Charlie's Liquor*


Gourmet Chef Sponsors

Andrews Orthodontics

Baylor Scott & White Health

BB&T - now Truist

Dr. Mark & Teresa Benden

Britt Rice Electric, L.P.

Chicken Express+

Citizens Bank

Civil Engineering Consultants (CEC)

Cleary Zimmermann Engineers

Cocktails 4 U*

FUJIFILM DIosynth Biotechnologies

James & Tommie Haverland

Kent Moore Cabinets

Nothing Bundt Cakes*

Prosperity Bank

SafeWay Driving+

Schaefer Custom Homes

Sleep Station*

West, Webb, Allbritton & Gentry, P.C.

 Wilton's OfficeWorks


Iron Chef Sponsors

7F Lodge and Events*

AlphaGraphics*

American Momentum Bank

Binkley & Barfield

Brazos Monthly*

Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union

Capital Farm Credit

Dailey Company, Inc.

Douglass Nissan

Edgenuity

First Financial Bank

Guaranty Bank & Trust

Herff Jones / Calvin Waida

Nita & Mike Hoelscher

J. Cody's Steak and Barbecue*

JHW General Contractors - Jim & Linda Woods

Merrill Lynch - Tim Johnson

Miles Construction & Development

Bruce & Tracy Sanders

Southern Smiles, Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

TDI Brooks International, Inc.

Tonkaway Ranch*

University Title Company

Wells Fargo Bank


Sous Chef Sponsors

Advanced Care Endodontics - Dr. Taylor & Ann Cotton

Aggieland Printing*

ANCO Insurance

Balfour/Texas Letter Jackets

B/CS Allergy & Asthma

Brazos Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Inc.

Cashion Dental

The Corrier Group - Brad & Tracy Corrier

Daniella Weaver*

The Ellison Firm

Fig-Mint Photography*

HBI Office Solutions

Rick Hill*

Larry G. Holt, Attorney at Law

Lisa & Rob Hunziker

Jason & Jennifer Jennings

Kieschnick General Contractors

James & Paula Lancaster

M&M Apparel*

Curt & Ann Mackey

Dan & Kimberly McAdams

McCord Engineering, Inc.

Paragon Financial Advisors

Photo Texas Photography+

RDM Pros*

Sam's Club

Southern Pointe Community

State Representative John Raney

Sterling Auto Group

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

Texas Children's Pediatrics University Pediatric Association

Traditions Club*

Van Stavern Small Animal Hospital

Tyson & Christi Voelkel

Walmart

Wright Dentistry, Dr. Stephen Wright & Dr. Andrew Naeger

Xerox Business Solutions Southwest

 


Prep Chef Sponsors

AMCHS Ag Mechanics*

Steve & Dawn Ament

Ashley & Co.*

Bass Plumbing, LLC

Beal & Winn Insurance Agency

Blue Baker*

Stephanie Bilski

Board & Brush*

Steve & Wendy Boswell

Brazos County Bank

Brazos Valley Floor and Design

Gerry & Monica Brown

Capitol Custom Tile

Casa do Brasil*

Chef Tai Restaurant Group*

CSHS Construction*

Clark Isenhour Real Estate Services LLC

Cocanougher Appraisal/Keith & Staci Cocanougher

Daniela Weaver Photography*

The Dine In Dude*

Drew's Car Wash*

Dr. Clark & Connie Ealy

Enercon Windows, LLC

Extraco Bank

The Farm Patch*

Fast Signs*

Jody & Jennifer Ford

Galleria Day Spa*

Goosehead Insurance - Aggieland

Hamilton Custom Home Builders

Jeff Hamilton State Farm Insurance

Kealy & Amanda Green

Kesco Supply, Inc.*

The Kettle+

Knowledge Based Systems, Inc.

William & Grace Lartigue

Matthews Dental Group*

Max Express

Mike & Holly McBerty

Cal & Beth McNeill

Mitchell & Morgan, LLP

Mike & Amanda Newkham

Jeremy Osborn

Painting With A Twist B-CS

Dr. Kia & Catherine Parsi

Pebble Creek Country Club*

Penguin Ice*

John Richard

Al & Linda Scott

Sue & Venky Shankar

Spherion Staffing Services

Texas Commercial Waste

Thompson, Derrig & Craig

TM5 Properties

Tonkaway Ranch*

Tricia Barksdale Designs*

 

 

Close